Board of Directors

Region 02

Name

Unit

Region 02

Ken Fistler

Plymouth Canton E

Region 02

Don Harris


Wayne Westland E

Region 02

John Heilman

Plymouth-Canton E

Region 02

Mark Hoffman

Trenton E

Region 02


Dawn Pierz


Wyandotte E

Region 02

Melinda Smith

Van Buren CMPT

 

 

 

Region 03

Jim Brousseau

Milan E

Region 03

Percy Brown

Ann Arbor P

Region 03

Jeff Condon

Adrian E

Region 03

Ann Harris

Hillsdale E

Region 03

Rich Wines

Dexter CFMOP

 

 

 

Region 04

Joe Ratti

Battle Creek E

 

 

 

Region 05

Craig Evans

Sturgis E

Region 05

Roy Freeman

Dowagiac Union CMT

Region 05

Eursla Moore-Doyle

Kalamazoo City OP

Region 05

Liz Ratashak

Vicksburg E

 

 

 

Region 06

Jon Fielbrandt

Warren E

Region 06

Paula Herbart

Fraser E

Region 06

Maryanne Levine

Chippewa Valley E

Region 06

Cathy Murray

Port Huron E

Region 06

Liza Parkinson

Utica E

 

 

 

Region 07

Troy Beasley

Waterford E

Region 07

Tom Brenner

Novi E

Region 07

Drew Campbell

Waterford CFMT

Region 07

Matt Gonzales

Royal Oak E

Region 07

Michael Graves

Southfield MP

Region 07

Doug Hill


Rochester E

Region 07

Aimee McKeever

Pontiac E

Region 07

Lynda Min

Bloomfield Hills E

Region 07

Mary Ston

Oakland CC E

 

 

 

Region 08

Ed Bryant

Lansing CC E

Region 08

David Hockaday

Lansing P

Region 08

Dawn Levey

Ovid-Elsie E

Region 08

Lance Little

Owosso E

Region 08

Deborah McMillan

Lansing E

Region 08

Eva Menefee

Lansing CC E

 

 

 

Region 09

Mary Bouwense

Grand Rapids E

Region 09

Reed Bretz

Kenowa Hills E

Region 09

Julie Brill

Kentwood E

Region 09

Theresa Dudley

Grand Rapids O

Region 09

Deb Irvin

Kentwood E

Region 09

Jennifer Jones

Grand Rapids E

Region 09

Irma Menchaca

Grand Rapids E

Region 09

Keith Swets

Grand Haven E

 

 

 

Region 10

Frank Burger

Carman Ainsworth E

Region 10

Karen Christian

Flint E

Region 10

Vacancy

 

 

 

 

Region 11

Jenifer Almassy


Reese E

Region 11

Marci LaValley

Tuscola ISD E

 

 

 

Region 12

Marcia Mackey

Central Mi Univ E

Region 12

Rick Meeth

Bay City E

 

 

 

Region 13

Cheryl Lake

Orchard View E

Region 13

Jim Webber

Muskegon City OP

 

 

 

Region 14

Greta Brock

Boyne City E

 

 

 

Region 15

Martha Alvarez

Traverse City T

Region 15

Jeff Leonhardt

Traverse City E

 

 

 

Region 16

David Houghton

Sault Ste. Marie E

 

 

 

Region 17

Flo Anderson

Rapid River E

Region 17

Robert Hanchek

North Central CFMOPT

 

 

 

Region 18

Eric Ghiggia

West Iron County E

 

 

 

Region 08

Steven Cook

Lansing P

Region 02

Nancy Strachan

Wayne Westland E

Region 12

Richard Trainor

Mt. Pleasant E

Student

Kaileigh Schippa

Central Michigan Students

MEA - Retired

Dan Rudd

Liaison - NEA Retired-at-Large

MEA - Retired

Judy Foster

Liaison - MEA Retired President

Region 08

Maury Koffman

NEA Executive Committee