HQ Directory

Executive Office
Creative Projects
Finance
Human Resources
IT
Member Engagement
Membership
Public Affairs
Staff Retirement Administration
UniServ HQ Programs
USO

Executive Office

MEA President

Steven Cook

517/332-6551
517/337-5587- F

Ext. 5509

MEA Vice President

Nancy Strachan

517/332-6551
517/337-5587- F

Ext. 5597

MEA Secretary Treasurer

Rick Trainor

517/332-6551
517/337-5587- F

Ext. 5500

Administrative Specialist

Tina Fox

517/332-6551
517/337-5587- F

Ext. 5582

Administrative Specialist

Mike Ostertag

517/332-6551
517/337-5587- F

Ext. 5411

MEA Executive Director

Gretchen Dziadosz

517/332-6551
517/337-5587- F

Ext. 5510

Administrative Specialist

Shelli Long

517/332-6551
517/337-5587- F

Ext. 5488

Public Affairs   TOP

Director

Doug Pratt

517/332-6551
517/337-4024 - F

Ext. 5566

Lobbyist

David Michelson

517/332-6551
517/336-4024 - F

Ext. 6210

Lobbyist Christina Canfield

517/332-6551
517/336-4024- F

Ext.

Secretary

Eleanor Mustafa

517/332-6551
517/336-4024 - F

Ext. 5463

Secretary

VACANT

517/332-6551
517/336-4013 - F

Ext. 3371

Communications Consultant

David Crim

517/332-6551
517/337-5414 - F

Ext. 6214

Creative Projects Team Supervisor

VACANT

517/332-6551
517/336-5583 - F

Ext. 6255

Managing Editor

Rosemary Carey

517/332-6551
517/337-5414 - F

Ext. 6239

Secretary

Lisa Andros

517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F

Ext. 6264

Data Coordinator

Sharon Janes

517/332-6551
517/337-5565 - F

Ext. 5466

Secretary III/Help Center Backup

Rebbecca Ernst

517/332-6551
517/337-5565 - F

Ext. 6255

Temp. Help Center Supervisor

Alex Bates

517/332-6551
517/337-5565 - F

Ext. 6268

Help Center Specialist

Ana Garcia

517/332-6551
517/337-5565 - F

Ext. 6218

Temp. Help Center Specialist

Barbara Carson-Knox

517/332-6551
517/337-5565 - F

Ext. 6253

Temp. Help Center Specialist

Jonathan Hansen

517/332-6551
517/337-5565 - F

Ext. 6269

Graphic Design/Multimedia Specialist

Rachel Beyer

517/332-6551
517/337-5414 - F

Ext. 4074

Publications Specialist

Shantell Coats

517/332-6551
517/336-5414 - F

Ext. 4027

Creative Projects   TOP

Electronic Communications Coordinator

Miriam Garcia

517/332-6551
517/336-5598 - F

Ext. 6274

Creative Projects Team Assistant

Dan Hunt

517/332-6551
517/336-5598 - F

Ext. 7703

Production Clerk

Kris Enright

517/332-6551
517/336-5598 - F

Ext. 6698

Electronic Duplicator Operator

Dave Bender

517/332-6551
517/336-5598 - F

Ext. 4023

Finance Department TOP

Interim Director

Ross Wilson

517/332-6551
517/333-6230 - F

Ext. 5501

Secretary III

Monica Ritchie

517/332-6551
517/333-6230 - F

Ext. 5559

Accounting Supervisor

David Luttig

517/332-6551
517/333-6230 - F

Ext. 5503

Controller

Brandon Teenier

517/332-6551
517/333-6230 - F

Ext. 5410

Payroll Supervisor

Courtney Pierce

517/332-6551
517/337-5454 - F

Ext. 5444

Bookkeeper

Michelle Kazenko

517/332-6551
517/333-6230 - F

Ext. 2216

Bookkeeper

Donna Ford

517/332-6551
517/333-6230 - F

Ext. 2225

Bookkeeper

Mandy Schafer

517/332-6551
517/333-6230 - F

Ext. 3385

Bookkeeper

Kelly Zemla

517/332-6551
517/333-6230 - F

Ext. 2220

Bookkeeper

Nancy Kirby

517/332-6551
517/333-6230 - F

Ext.

Assistant Controller

Kelly Cline

517/332-6551
517/333-6230 - F

Ext. 4058

Accountant

Jennifer Quimby

517/332-6551
517/333-6230 - F

Ext. 4079

Accountant

Sharon Hsu

517/332-6551
517/333-6230 - F

Ext. 2225

Accountant

Jill Roberts

517/332-6551
517/333-6230 - F

Ext. 5408

Accountant

Elisabeth Newton

517/332-6551
517/333-6230 - F

Ext. 4059

Payroll/Benefits Coordinator

Andy Wentz

517/332-6551
517/337-5454 - F

Ext. 2256

Payroll/Benefits Coordinator

Sharon Cowherd

517/332-6551
517/337-5454 - F

Ext. 3514

Human Resources  TOP

Director

Jim Munroe

517/332-6551
517/337-5454 - F

Ext. 5599

Adminstrative Specialist

Patty Helmer

517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F

Ext. 5482

Human Resources Generalist

Nancy Hoth

517/332-6551
517/337-5454 - F

Ext. 2904

Human Resources Generalist

Barb Hitchcock

517/332-6551
517/337-5454 - F

Ext. 6276

IT  TOP

Programmer Analyst

Stephen Parker

517/332-6551
517/333-6243 - F

Ext. 6635

Programmer Analyst

Angela Lanczynski

517/332-6551
517/333-6243 - F

Ext. 6689

Programmer Analyst

Donette Ramey

517/332-6551
517/333-6243 - F

Ext. 6646

Legal Services TOP

General Counsel

Michael Shoudy

517/332-6551
517/337-5579 - F

Ext. 5476

Administrative Specialist

Debra Dawsey

517/332-6551
517/337-5579 - F

Ext. 6240

Attorney

Jeff Murphy

517/332-6551
517/337-5579 - F

Ext. 5458

Attorney

Dan Zarimba

517/332-6551
517/337-5579 - F

Ext. 6657

Legal Assistant

Jackie Gant

517/332-6551
517/337-5579 - F

Ext. 6657

Secretary

Joan Summers

517/332/6551
517/337-5579 - F

Ext. 5458

Member Engagement  TOP

Director

Robin Langley

517/332-6551
517/337-5414 - F

Ext. 5532

Field Services Consultant

Helen Brish

517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F

Ext. 6213

Field Services Consultant

Tom Greene

517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F

Ext. 6245

Anti-Privatization Organizing Consultant

Wendy Heinig

517/332-6551
517/337-5414 - F

Ext. 5446

Secretary

Sara LaForge

517/332-6551
517/337-5414 - F

Ext. 3371

Membership   TOP

Membership Supervisor

Cynthia McCurtis

517/332-6551
517/337-5565 - F

Ext. 5489

Membership Coordinator

Debi Cheadle

517/332-6551
517/337-5565 - F

Ext. 2227

Membership Processor

Brian Fowler

517/332-6551
517/337-5565 - F

Ext. 2230

Membership Processor Janis Smyth 517/332-6551
517/337-5565 - F
Ext. 3370
Membership Processor Kylie Beardslee 517/332-6551
517/337-5565 - F
 

Membership Processor

Denise Clarity

517/332-6551
517/337-5565 - F

Ext. 2226

Business Analyst

Melissa Kale

517/332-6551
517/337-5565 - F

Ext. 5538

Staff Retirement Administration TOP

Administrator

Arch Lewis

517/332-6551
517/337-5555 - F

Ext. 2933

Assistant

Janet Gonda

517/332-6551
517/337-5555 - F

Ext. 2945

Assistant

Cynthia Johnson

517/332-6551
517/337-5555 - F

Ext. 5595

UniServ HQ Programs TOP

Field Services Consultant

Helen Brish

517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F

Ext. 6213

Administrative Specialist

VACANT

517/332-6551
517/336-4013 - F

Ext. 5491

Central Zone Director

Cheryll Conklin

517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F

Ext. 5470

Eastern Zone Director

Cal Mott

517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F

Ext. 5470

Northern Zone Director

Yvonne Williams

517-332-6551
517-336-4009 - F

Ext. 5584

Southern Zone Director

Mary Halley

517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F

Ext. 5532

Central Zone Secretary

Nancy Morrow

517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F

Ext. 4040

Northern Zone Secretary

Carolyn Cortright

517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F

Ext. 4046

Southern Zone Secretary

Sheila Griffin

517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F

Ext. 5580

Research Consultant

Greg Steimel

517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F

Ext. 5548

Economist

Ruth Beier

517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F

Ext. 5552

USO   TOP

President

Doug Wilcox

517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F

Ext. 5542

Secretary

Shelly Mossbarger

517/332-6551
517/336-4009 - F

Ext. 6636