Paula Herbart

President

Chandra Madafferi

Vice President

Brett Smith

Secretary-Treasurer

MEA Executive Director, Michael Shoudy
Michael Shoudy

Executive Director

MEA BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Region Name Unit
     
Region 02 Heather Colombo Plymouth Canton E
Region 02 Don Harris Wayne Westland E
Region 02 John Heilman Plymouth-Canton E
Region 02 Dawn Pierz Wyandotte E
Region 03 Jim Brousseau Milan E
Region 03 Percy Brown Ann Arbor P
Region 03 Jeff Condon Adrian E
Region 03 Amy Gish Jackson City E
Region 04 Joe Ratti Battle Creek E
Region 05 Roy Freeman Dowagiac Union CMT
Region 05 Elizabeth McDermott Kalamazoo E
Region 05 Amanda Miller Kalamazoo E
Region 05 Eursla Moore-Doyle Kalamazoo OP
Region 06 Jon Fielbrandt Warren E
Region 06 Maryanne Levine Chippewa Valley E
Region 06 Cathy Murray Port Huron E
Region 06 Liza Parkinson Utica E
Region 06 Antonella Piccirilli Utica P
Region 07 Daryl Biallas Clarkston E
Region 07 Matt Gonzales Royal Oak E
Region 07 Michael Graves Southfield MP
Region 07 Aimee McKeever Pontiac E
Region 07 Mary Ston  - MAHE Oakland CC E
Region 07 Daryl Szymanski Walled Lake E
Region 07 Maurice Telesford Ferndale E
Region 07 Lisa Welch South Lyon E
Region 08 Ed Bryant - MAHE Lansing CC E
Region 08 David Hockaday Lansing P
Region 08 Liz Hubert Eaton Rapids CFMOP
Region 08 Marty Leftwich Howell E
Region 08 Lance Little Owosso E
Region 08 Eva Menefee - MAHE Lansing CC E
Region 08 Jeffry Wilson  Lansing CC Part-Time O
Region 09 Mary Bouwense Grand Rapids E
Region 09 Reed Bretz Kenowa Hills E
Region 09 Julie Brill Kentwood E
Region 09 Theresa Dudley Grand Rapids O
Region 09 Deb Irvin Kentwood E 
Region 09 Jennifer Jones Grand Rapids E
Region 10 Frank Burger Carman Ainsworth E
Region 10 Karen Christian Flint E
Region 10 Stacey Daniels Flushing E
Region 11 Jenifer Almassy Reese E
Region 11 Marci LaValley Tuscola ISD E
Region 12 Marcia Mackey - MAHE Central Mi Univ E
Region 12 Rick Meeth Bay City E
Region 13 Tyler Frank Montague E
Region 13 Macy Taranko Whitehall E
Region 13 Jim Webber Muskegon City OP
Region 14 Greta Brock Boyne City E
Region 15 Allyson McBride-Culver Traverse City E
Region 16 Rebecca Newell DeTour E
Region 17 Bob Hanchek North Central CFMOPT
Region 18 Gail Maki-Dalbec Bessemer City E
Aspiring Educators Spencer Tenney Ferris State Univ Students
MEA - R Judy Foster  
NEA - R Barb Schram